Delco Swimming and Diving League
2017 DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVICE & JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS WILL START PROMPTLY AT 6:00 PM.
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP WILL START PROMPTLY AT 5:00 PM.
Diving Champs |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Date |
Age Group |
Location |
Details |
Friday July 21 |
Novice |
||
Monday July 24 |
Junior Girls |
||
Tuesday July 25 |
Junior Boys |
||
Thursday July 27 |
Seniors |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st |
Ava Keller |
Ridley Township |
100.25 |
2nd |
Maryanna Nagle |
Prospect Park |
81.70 |
3rd |
Ava Nagle |
Prospect Park |
81.35 |
4th |
Julie Weld |
Knowlton |
76.80 |
5th |
Ayva Christine |
Springfield |
70.65 |
6th |
Lilly Orr |
Ridley Park |
70.20 |
7th |
Ella Deitz |
Ridley Township |
62.80 |
8th |
Katherine Shandley |
Springfield |
59.65 |
Novice Boys |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Caleb Fay |
Tinicum |
94.30 |
2nd |
Logan Giordano |
Prospect Park |
91.30 |
3rd |
Mason Messina |
Glenolden |
82.40 |
4th |
Owen O'Lynn |
Knowlton |
77.60 |
5th |
Adam Kilpatrick |
Karakung |
71.75 |
6th |
Joey Weber |
Ridley Park |
67.65 |
7th |
Cody Hollenbach |
Ridley Park |
58.80 |
8th |
Jack Buck |
Tinicum |
47.15 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st |
Lily Horenkamp * |
Tinicum |
147.65 |
2nd |
Paige Knowles |
Nassau |
165.75 |
3rd |
Grace Mniecznikowski |
Nassau |
164.40 |
4th |
Meaghan Drum * |
Ridley Park |
162.40 |
5th |
Trinite Conover * |
Ridley Park |
159.90 |
6th |
Elena Kirkpatrick * |
Karakung |
154.20 |
7th |
Paige Dyer * |
Ridley Park |
152.30 |
8th |
Kayleigh Kennedy * |
Ridley Township |
129.90 |
* Qualified as Junior Girls for the Elite Meet |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st |
Jarod Rafter * |
Primos Secane |
137.90 |
2nd |
Michael Northrop ** |
Prospect Park |
137.20 |
3rd |
Shane Eckler ** |
Ridley Township |
130.70 |
4th |
Dave Stunzi ** |
Glenolden |
127.90 |
5th |
Daniel Kane * |
Knowlton |
126.75 |
6th |
Eric Boeckx |
Ridley Township |
125.80 |
7th |
Will Velazquez * |
Ridley Township |
122.85 |
8th |
Xavier Fiacco |
Prospect Park |
100.65 |
* Qualified as Junior Boys for the Elite Meet. ** Qualified for the Intermediate Division for the Elite Meet. |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
---|---|---|---|
1st |
Megan Lynch * |
Ridley Township |
276.10 |
2nd |
Brianna Costa * |
Ridley Park |
237.30 |
3rd |
Emily Hanneman * |
Knowlton |
220.95 |
4th |
Haley Cubler |
Ridley Township |
194.80 |
5th |
Brae McCouch |
Prospect Park |
192.50 |
6th |
Jen Cardow |
Ridley Park |
187.70 |
7th |
Maryanna Colonna |
Prospect Park |
171.75 |
* Qualified as Senior Girls for the Elite Meet. |
Senior Boys |
|||
---|---|---|---|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Mason Beck * |
Ridley Township |
268.50 |
2nd |
Dean Carson * |
Karakung |
210.70 |
3rd |
Mario Costa * |
Ridley Park |
210.05 |
4th |
Rocco Colonna |
Ridley Park |
186.75 |
5th |
Randy Bachman |
Ridley Township |
184.15 |
6th |
Colin Conmy |
Glenolden |
166.30 |
7th |
Ryan Dorrin |
Prospect Park |
164.30 |
* Qualified as Senior Boys for the Elite Meet. |