2015 Diving Championships
Novice & Junior championship meets will start promptly at 6:00 pm.
Senior Championship will start promptly at 5:00 pm.
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Quinn Fidanza |
Knowlton |
88.75 |
2nd |
Kayleigh Kennedy |
Ridley Township |
87.55 |
3rd |
Paige Knowles |
Nassau |
79.45 |
4th |
Grace Ladisaw |
Nassau |
77.60 |
5th |
Trinitie Conover |
Ridley Park |
70.75 |
6th |
Ashleigh Burkett |
Knowlton |
70.30 |
7th |
Gianna Toland |
Prospect Park |
67.05 |
8th |
Mollie Carpenter |
Karakung |
65.30 |
Novice Diving Championships - Boys |
|||
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Michael Woolery |
Knowlton |
92.70 |
2nd |
Mike Tittermary |
Nassau |
79.65 |
3rd |
Jackson Meile |
Knowlton |
77.05 |
4th |
Eric Boeckx |
Ridley Township |
70.90 |
5th |
Jeffrey Stroud |
Prospect Park |
67.40 |
6th |
Eian Kilpatric |
Karakung |
65.75 |
7th |
Logan Giordans |
Prospect Park |
63.80 |
8th |
Adam Kilpatrick |
Karakung |
59.50 |
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Kara Green |
Nassau |
216.15 |
2nd |
Shannon Glacken |
Nassau |
200.20 |
3rd |
Victoria Fidanza |
Knowlton |
185.25 |
4th |
Abby Van Trieste |
Karakung |
175.50 |
5th |
Haley Cubler |
Ridley Township |
171.65 |
6th |
Jen Cardow |
Ridley Park |
156.85 |
7th |
Ashley DePrinzio |
Nassau |
150.30 |
8th |
Grace Mniecznikowski |
Nassau |
149.25 |
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Vlad Puskovitch, |
Knowlton |
192.40 |
2nd |
P.J. Williams |
Nassau |
188.25 |
3rd |
Ben Knower |
Knowlton |
166.50 |
4th |
Mason Beck |
Ridley Township |
163.15 |
5th |
Andrew Mullen |
Ridley Park |
152.55 |
6th |
Mario Costa |
Ridley Park |
152.20 |
7th |
Rocco Colonna |
Prospect Park |
145.00 |
8th |
Tyler Seay |
Ridley Park |
144.10 |
Delaware County Daily Times Results |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Emily Wolfe |
Karakung |
290.45 |
2nd |
Jamie McIlhenny |
Nassau |
287.55 |
3rd |
Kelly McIntyre |
Karakung |
252.65 |
4th |
Brae McCouch |
Prospect Park |
244.00 |
5th |
Taylor Ermilio |
Ridley Township |
211.40 |
6th |
Cathy Beresford |
Riddlewood |
198.25 |
7th |
Reagan Keinzle |
Nassau |
188.90 |
8th |
Marianna Colanno |
Prospect Park |
173.35 |
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Score |
1st |
Steven Szarthmary |
Lawrence Park |
328.65 |
2nd |
Quinton Beck |
Ridley Township |
239.75 |
3rd |
Brian Collingwood |
Lawrence Park |
224.10 |
4th |
Tom Leonard |
Karakung |
217.45 |
5th |
Alex Buchanan |
Primos Secane |
205.65 |
6th |
Shawn Rockenback |
Primos Secane |
106.00 |
|
The top 3 finishers qualified for the Elite Meet that will be held on Monday, July 27 at Rose Tree Woods!