Delco Swimming and Diving League

2019 Diving Championships

 

Novice & Junior championship meets will start promptly at 6:00 pm.
Senior Championship will start promptly at 6:00 P.m.

Diving Champs
Date Age Group Location Details
Friday July 19 Novice Knowlton Results
Monday July 22 Junior Girls Ridley Park Results
Tuesday July 23 Junior Boys Prospect Park Results
Thursday July 25 Seniors Ridley Township Results

Novice Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st Ava Nagle * Prospect Park 101.40
2nd Lea Stout * Ridley Park 87.65
3rd Peyton Rush * Tinicum 84.45
4th Abby Crawford Ridley Township 77.65
5th Corrine McErlean Ridley Park 74.15
6th Brook McCaffery Karakung 72.65
6th Ella Deitz Ridley Township 72.65
8th Joclyn Redding Springfield 64.95
* Qualified for the Elite Meet

Novice Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st Alex Giordano * Prospect Park 79.95
2nd Nathan Mulhern * Karakung 79.45
3rd Alex Hollar * Knowlton 78.35
4th Jake Dyer Ridley Park 77.25
5th Jason Rubincam Ridley Park 72.90
6th Cooper Aglidian Knowlton 60.30
7th Zane Hendler Ridley Park 59.00
8th Griffin Bohmann Springfield 56.50
* Qualified for the Elite Meet

Junior Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st Paige Dyer ** Ridley Park 189.05
2nd Ava Keller * Ridley Township 181.95
3rd Amaya Copes ** Prospect Park 178.40
4th Maryanna Nagle * Prospect Park 172.60
5th Kayleigh Kennedy ** Ridley Township 167.55
6th Trinite Conover Ridley Park 165.10
7th Julia Weld * Knowlton 156.70
8th Emma Stout Ridley Park 148.55
* Qualified in 11 & 12 year old Girls for the Elite Meet
** Qualified in 13 & 14 year old Girls for the Elite Meet

Junior Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st Shane Eckler ** Ridley Township 184.20
2nd Caleb Arnot ** Tinicum 170.05
3rd Logan Giordano * Prospect Park 163.30
4th Nolan Murphy * Springfield 146.15
5th Cody Hollenbach * Ridley Park 140.55
6th Will Velazquez ** Ridley Township 139.20
7th Jack Scholtz Karakung 133.55
8th Tyler Reeve Ridley Township 122.40
* Qualified in Boys 11 & 12 Age Group for the Elite Meet.
** Qualified in Boys 13 & 14 Age Group for the Elite Meet.

Senior Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st Emily Hanneman * Knowlton 241.30
2nd Haley Cubler * Ridley Township 236.90
3rd Emily Orr * Ridley Park 188.85
4th Tiffany Moore Lansdowne 167.95
5th Amanda Thompson Lansdowne 157.20
6th Molly Day Primos Secane 136.25
* Qualified as Senior Girls for the Elite Meet.

Senior Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st Mason Beck * Ridley Township 269.85
2nd Ryan Dorrin * Prospect Park 232.35
3rd Julien Reardon * Prospect Park 219.90
4th Declane Pennese Springfield 182.55
* Qualified as Senior Boys for the Elite Meet.