Delco Swimming and Diving League

2018 Diving Championships

 

Novice & Junior championship meets will start promptly at 6:00 pm.
Senior Championship will start promptly at 5:00 pm.

Diving Champs
Date Age Group Location Details
Friday July 20 Novice Knowlton Results
Monday July 23 Junior Girls Ridley Park Results
Tuesday July 24 Junior Boys Prospect Park Results
Thursday July 26 Seniors Ridley Township Results

Novice Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st Julia Weld* Knowlton 89.95
2nd Ava Nagle* Knowlton 85.10
3rd Ella Deitz* Ridley Township 77.89
4th Abby Crawford Ridley Township 66.70
5th Lilly Scholtz Karakung 65.15
6th Lea Stout Ridley Park 64.35
7th Marissa Chadwick Prospect Park 63.75
8th Mia Dolan Karakung 58.30
* Qualified for the Elite Meet

Novice Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st Cody Hollenbach* Ridley Park 97.75
2nd Caleb Arnot* Tinicum 97.20
3rd Joey Weber* Ridley Park 85.10
4th Alex Giordano Prospect Park 71.60
5th Alex Hollar Knowlton 69.20
6th Tom Toomey Springfield 68.40
7th Mason Deitz Ridley Township 62.65
8th Jack Buck Tinicum 58.25
* Qualified for the Elite Meet

Junior Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st Lily Horenkamp* Tinicum 248.80
2nd Trinite Conover* Ridley Park 189.40
3rd Ashley DePrinzio* Ridley Park 187.00
4th Lexi Crossley Tinicum 167.90
5th Kayleigh Kennedy Ridley Township 167.75
6th Cheyenne Dean** Prospect Park 160.45
7th Ava Keller** Ridley Township 157.95
8th Maryanna Nagle** Prospect Park 153.10
* Qualified in 13 & 14 year old Girls for the Elite Meet
** Qualified in 11 & 12 year old Girls for the Elite Meet

Junior Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st Shane Eckler* Ridley Township 177.25
2nd Logan Giordano* Prospect Park 173.85
3rd Will Shallow** Karakung 170.15
4th Dante Senior** Ridley Township 164.05
5th Nolan Murphy* Springfield 142.95
6th Sean Farley** Ridley Township 138.40
7th Declan Pennese Springfield 116.75
8th Will Valezquez Ridley Township 120.80

* Qualified in Boys 11 & 12 Age Group for the Elite Meet.

** Qualified in Boys 13 & 14 Age Group for the Elite Meet.

Senior Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st Meghan Lynch* Ridley Township 284.35
2nd Morgan Galliollo* Prospect Park 246.45
3rd Meaghan Drum* Ridley Park 242.80
4th Hayley Cubler Ridley Township 239.10
5th Paige Dyer Ridley Park 235.70
6th Jenny Thorpe Springfield 190.80
* Qualified as Senior Girls for the Elite Meet.

Senior Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st Mario Costa* Ridley Park 252.95
2nd Julien Reardon* Prospect Park 242.30
3rd Randy Bachman* Ridley Township 217.20
4th Ryan Dorrin Prospect Park 153.15
* Qualified as Senior Boys for the Elite Meet.