Delco Swimming and Diving League

2018 Diving Championships

 

Novice & Junior championship meets will start promptly at 6:00 pm.
Senior Championship will start promptly at 5:00 pm.

Diving Champs
Date Age Group Location Details
Friday July 20 Novice TBA Results
Monday July 23 Junior Girls TBA Results
Tuesday July 24 Junior Boys TBA Results
Thursday July 26 Seniors TBA Results

Novice Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
2nd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
3rd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
4th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
5th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
6th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
7th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
8th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------

Novice Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
2nd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
3rd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
4th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
5th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
6th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
7th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
8th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------

Junior Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
2nd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
3rd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
4th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
5th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
6th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
7th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
8th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
* Qualified as Junior Girls for the Elite Meet

Junior Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
2nd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
3rd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
4th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
5th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
6th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
7th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
8th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------

* Qualified as Junior Boys for the Elite Meet.

** Qualified for the Intermediate Division for the Elite Meet.

Senior Girls
Place Name Team Score
1st ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
2nd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
3rd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
4th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
5th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
6th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
7th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
* Qualified as Senior Girls for the Elite Meet.

Senior Boys
Place Name Team Score
1st ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
2nd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
3rd ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
4th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
5th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
6th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
7th ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
* Qualified as Senior Boys for the Elite Meet.